Rosters announced for Lions All-Star Basketball Classic at NCMC

North Central Missouri College’s Ketcham Community Center will host the 25th Annual Lions District 26-M4 All-Star games on June 3rd and 4th.  Specifics on the games will be announced at a later date, but, with the completion of the Class 1, 2, and 3 seasons, rosters for the games (with four girls and four boys teams) were announced on Monday.

 

Here are the senior players coming to Trenton to play basketball, some for the final time competitively, in early June.

 

GIRLS WHITE TEAM

Head Coach – Tony Fairchild – Meadville

Assistant Coach – Aaron Long – North Harrison

 

Aaryn Hessenflow – East Buchanan

Bailey Maxwell – Gallatin

Madison Rounkles – Gallatin

Saige Holmes – Gilman City

Abby Wells – Grundy County

Kiley Stillwell – Linn County

Rachel Boucher – Maysville

Kennedi Fairchild – Meadville

Katie Cole – North Andrew

Haley Craig – North Harrison

Haylee Johnson – Southwest Livingston

Daryian Otto – Trenton

Lexie Tolson – Trenton

 

GIRLS BLACK TEAM
Head Coach – Aaron Murphy – South Nodaway

Assistant Coach – Derek Petty – Mound City

 

Shelby Fish – Albany

Ryan Hopkins – Fairfax

Joslyn Newton – Gilman City

Abby Jo Koehl – Keytesville

Britane Hubbard – Linn County

Jade Hahn – Maysville

Kendey Eaton – Mound City

Erin Manville – North Platte

Dallis Coffelt – Northeast Nodaway

Jill Spire – Northeast Nodaway

RyLee Rounkles – Southwest Livingston

Madesen Gage – Stanberry

Gentri Staten – Tarkio

 

GIRLS PURPLE TEAM
Head Coach – Brandi Davis – Bucklin/Macon County

Assistant Coach – Sami Jackson – North Nodaway

 

Kristie Sorenson – Albany

Madison Mallory – Braymer

Katie Owen – Braymer

Rachel Akins – Bucklin/Macon County

Savannah Jochem – Bucklin/Macon County

Darriane Carey – Gilman City

Sydney Moore – Linn County

Megan Scheriner – Linn County

Frankie Lemar – Nodaway-Holt

Brittney Gerling – North Platte

Emmie Lee – North Platte

Sydney Sanders – Northwestern

Haleigh Plymell – Pattonsburg

Hannah Bracken – Stanberry

 

GIRLS GOLD TEAM
Head Coach – Eric Fairchild – Tina-Avalon

Assistant Coach – Matt Lincoln – Brookfield

 

Mallory Hughson – Braymer

Morgan Hightree – Gilman City

Jessie Henry – Jefferson

Maressa Fine – Lathrop

Kristin Strong – Maysville

Morgan Baxter – Norborne

Megan Mertensmeyer – Norborne

Maddie Pieper – Norborne

Kensey Edwards – North Andrew

Maddie Lee – North Platte

Rheanna Gardner – Pattonsburg

Lauren Renner – Putnam County

 

BOYS WHITE TEAM

Head Coach – Drew Nier – Meadville

Assistant Coach – Bryce Schafer – Worth County

 

Seth Cline – Albany

Mason Hayward – Chillicothe

Quinton Johnson – Hale

Reagan Law – King City

Walker McCallon – King City

Galt Porter – Mercer

Trey Wilson – Mercer

Mitchell Officer – North Andrew

Parker Smith – Polo

Gage Stagner – St. Joseph Central

Alex McQuinn – Stanberry

Shelby McMillen – Stanberry

Max Sinclair – Tina-Avalon

Brevyn Ross – Worth County

 

BOYS BLACK TEAM
Head Coach – Kevin Dodson – Nodaway-Holt

Assistant Coach – Carson Long – Fairfax

 

Logan O’Dell – Braymer

Dane Robertson – Bucklin/Macon County

Andrew Pratt – Cameron

Keaton Eddins – Hale

Bryce Deen – Jefferson

Chip Dunlap – Maryville

Braydn Kemper – Mid-Buchanan

Cory Rosenbohm – Nodaway-Holt

Justin Chitwood – Norborne

Koby Reynolds – North Nodaway

Arnez Stillman – St. Joseph Central

Dalton Warner – South Nodaway

Connor Shaw – Tarkio

Chase Wooden – Tina-Avalon

 

BOYS PURPLE TEAM

Head Coach – Brent Burke – Gallatin

Assistant Coach – Cody Jenkins – Pattonsburg

 

Cyrus Hanson – Bucklin/Macon County

Nate Griffin – East Buchanan

Colby Rapp – East Buchanan

Harris Cameron – Gallatin

Samuel Coulson – Gallatin

Ben Jermain – Jefferson

Noah Poling – King City

Chase Gilbert – Mid-Buchanan

Jake Meikel – Mid-Buchanan

Wyatt Dinwiddie – Pattonsburg

Preston Aye – Stanberry

Daniel Hailey – Stanberry

Cree Mullenix – Trenton

Blake Farnan – West Nodaway

 

BOYS GOLD TEAM 
Head Coach – Morgan Dickson – Brookfield

Assistant Coach – Penny Gardner – Tri-County

 

Arturo Huerta – Brookfield

Seth Speichinger – Brookfield

Brandon Lamp – Chillicothe

Nate McKiddy – Chillicothe

Zac Johnson – East Buchanan

Jakob McCoy – Norborne

Max Giesken – Northeast Nodaway

Hunter Boxley – Princeton

Mikhlyn Johnson – St Joseph Benton

Brock Richards – Salisbury

Trevor Shira – Southwest Livingston

Brice Dillon – Trenton

Kristchon Hisel – Winston

Jordan Leonard – Winston