User Login    
 + Register
Sports : Missouri's Media Announces Northeast All-District Teams
Posted by Tom on 2014/3/25 9:00:00 (569 reads) News by the same author

The Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association has announced first and second team all-district selections for the 2013-2014 basketball season. Click on "read more" to see the list in its entirety.
Click to see original Image in a new window

--- CLASS 4 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Cole Jaramillo (Mexico) Jr.
James Norton (Mexico) So.
Tanner Wetrich (Moberly) Jr.
Landon Motley (Kirksville) So.
Dylan Powell (Hannibal) So.

--- CLASS 4 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Justin Connaway (Moberly) Sr.
Alshaun Oliver (Moberly) Jr.
Skylar Harrington (Mexico) Jr.
Dallin Vorkink (Kirksville) So.
Vincent Elder (Hannibal) So.

Coach of the Year: Mark Anderson (Moberly)

--- CLASS 4 GIRLS ---
Sarah Lamp (Kirksville) So.
Abbey Rourke (Kirksville) Jr.
Karen Baker (Mexico) Jr.
Danielle Baumgartner (Mexico) Jr.
Brittany Kroner (Moberly) Sr.

CLASS 3

--- CLASS 3 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Austin Richmiller (Highland) Sr.
Trevor Meny (Palmyra) Jr.
Brock Butler (Palmyra) Sr.
Kyle Fulton (Monroe City) Sr.
Ethan Anderson (Mark Twain) Sr.
Jon Murray (Macon) Jr.

--- CLASS 3 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Chase Bevans (Clark Co.) Sr.
Corey Brown (Bowling Green) Sr.
Cory Buchanan (Bowling Green) Jr.
Grant O'Bryan (Monroe City) Sr.
Bazil Keller (Palmyra) Sr.
Jordan Nutt (Palmyra) Sr.

Coach of the Year:
Brian Meny (Palmyra)

--- CLASS 3 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Katee Hinkle (Palmyra) Sr.
Alesa Frey (Brookfield) Sr.
Mackenzie Grossman (Mark Twain) Sr.
Lexie Losson (Palmyra) Sr.
Tara Schuckenbrock (Bowling Green) Sr.
Ashlynn Lay (Highland) Sr.

--- CLASS 3 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Chalee Britt (Macon) So.
Harli Lindsay (Bowling Green) Jr.
Allie Dietrich (Palmyra) Sr.
Samantha Gonzalez (Brookfield) Jr.
Asjia Troy (Monroe City) Fr.
Nicole Kroeger (Palmyra) Fr.

Coach of the Year: Chris Parsons (Palmyra)

CLASS 2

--- CLASS 2 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Tyler Niemann (Canton) Sr.
Gabe McKenzie (Canton) Jr.
Royce Poore (Knox County) Sr.
Holden Stallbaumer (Milan) Jr.
Brandon Berhorst (Canton) Sr.
Cody Quint (Putnam County) Sr.
Daniel Corbin (Marceline) So.

Daylon Greene (Louisiana) Sr.
Lucas Howard (Scotland County) Sr.
Marshall Corbin (Louisiana) Sr.

--- CLASS 2 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Tristan Castiglia (Louisiana) Sr.
Jack Hicks (Clopton) Sr.
Nick Barnes (Van-Far) So.
Lane Gray (Schuyler County) Jr.
Riley Wood (Putnam County) Jr.
Donovan Edwards (Knox County) Sr.
Zach Smith (Wellsville-Middletown) Sr.
Brant Francis (Paris) Jr.
Bailey Johnston (Scotland County) Jr.
Ryan Strange (Knox County) Jr.

Coach of the Year: Andy Anderson (Canton)

--- CLASS 2 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Cassidy Johnston (South Shelby) Sr.
Morgan McCormick (Marceline) Sr.
Shelby Dunn (Clopton) Sr.
Sarah Dooley (Knox County) Sr.
Chelsea Wood (Scotland County) Fr.
Ashtyn Lagemann (Clopton) Fr.
Brittney Berhorst (Canton) Jr.
Caley Sessions (Schuyler County) Sr.
Denise Blackwell (Louisiana) So.
Lauren Dale (Knox County) Jr.

--- CLASS 2 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Dede Bounds (Paris) Sr.
Kaisee Perkins (Putnam County) Sr.
Calesse Bair (Scotland County) Fr.
Laynee Schubert (Schuyler County) So.
Lauren Lagemann (Clopton) Jr.
Molly Shoop (Marceline) So.
Aimee Ellyson (South Shelby) Sr.
Sydnee Brooks (Marceline) Sr.
Randi Slaughter (Scotland County) Jr.
Kyley Doak (Milan) Sr.

Coach of the Year: Keith Gudehus (Knox County)

CLASS 1

--- CLASS 1 BOYS FIRST TEAM---
Cade Shiflett (Meadville) Jr.
Hadley Roberts (Novinger) Jr.

Lucas Daniel (North Shelby) Sr.
Connor Brooks (Community R-VI) Jr.
Tanner Riggins (La Plata) Jr.
Logan Krigbaum (Marion County) Sr.
Blake Brown (Madison) Sr.
Trent Rodman (Novinger) Sr.
T.J. Schmitz (Meadville) Jr.

Colby Peukert (Bevier) So.

--- CLASS 1 BOYS SECOND TEAM---
Clay Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.
Michael Riddle (Green City) Sr.
Dalton Palmer (Meadville) Jr.

Lane Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.
Reed Plunkett (Marion County) Sr.
Josiah Linberger (North Shelby) Jr.

Coach of the Year: Darren Smith (Meadville)

--- CLASS 1 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Devan Johnson (Marion County) Sr.
Haley Fitzpatrick (Meadville) Sr.
Samm Jett (Community R-VI) So.
Emmalee McCoskey (Community R-VI) Sr.
Alicia Albrecht (Green City) Sr.
Samantha Reed (Atlanta) Sr.
Ashton Ross (Atlanta) Sr.
Kaylee Smith (North Shelby) Fr.
Halee Neal (Meadville) Jr.
Bailey Ratliff (Bucklin-Macon Co.) Sr.


--- CLASS 1 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Kerstin Wilson (Linn County) Jr.
Beth Ashenfelter (Bevier) Sr.
Kalie Lene (La Plata) So.
Rachel Akins (Bucklin-Macon Co.) So.
Sadie Pollard (Marion County) Jr.
Brianna Cochenour (North Shelby) Sr.

Coach of the Year: Mike Johnson (Marion County)

Printer Friendly Page Send this Story to a Friend Create a PDF from the article


Other articles
2014/11/23 9:43:24 - Miller County Man Pleads Guilty To Murdering 13-Year Old Girl
2014/11/23 9:35:19 - St. Joseph School District Receives Federal Subpoena
2014/11/23 9:27:48 - Deaths Of 2 Homeless Sedalia Men Linked To Cold
2014/11/23 9:18:47 - Hunter Dies After Being Shot In Northeast Missouri
2014/11/23 9:15:28 - Charred Body Of Kansas Man Found In Missouri
2014/11/23 9:02:23 - Livingston County Sheriff Activity Report
2014/11/23 8:24:42 - Jamesport Man Arrested After Chase With Livingston County Authorities
2014/11/23 8:20:00 - Tanker-Truck Overturns South Of Gallatin
2014/11/23 8:09:11 - Livingston County Transports To The Missouri Department Of Corrections
2014/11/20 10:11:22 - Trenton Purchasing Committee Meets For First Time
2014/11/20 10:09:02 - Breakfast Fundraiser Planned At VFW Hall In Trenton
2014/11/20 10:06:10 - Grundy County Commission Accepts Snow Removal Bid
2014/11/20 10:04:01 - Livingston County Library Hosts Decorating Program
2014/11/20 10:01:54 - Grundy County Nursing Home District Meets
2014/11/20 9:58:51 - Chillicothe Fire Department Responds To Grass And Shed Fires
2014/11/20 4:56:43 - Teen Pedestrian Hit By Van In Jamesport
2014/11/20 4:25:40 - Youngest Defendant Pleads Guilty To 3 Murders That Happened 5 Years Ago
2014/11/20 4:21:46 - Man Missing For Over A Month Found In Branson
2014/11/20 4:18:56 - Combine Sharing Program Aims To Boost Farm Income
2014/11/20 4:16:00 - Police: Young Man Beaten And Run Over
2014/11/20 4:12:27 - Monthly Budget For Mom Who Left Kids In Hot Car: $4,172
2014/11/20 4:03:25 - Gilman City Man Dies In Crowder State Park Accident
2014/11/19 10:21:39 - Trenton Board Of Public Works Meets
2014/11/19 6:35:15 - Cameron Trucker Receives Minor Injuries In Highway 169 Accident
2014/11/19 6:30:00 - Chillicothe, Hamilton Residents Injured In Highway 36 Accident
2014/11/19 4:25:58 - Baby Given ZzzQuil By Mom Also Had Nicotine Poisoning
2014/11/19 4:23:14 - New Bullet Dubbed "Last Round You'll Ever Need" Hits Market
2014/11/19 4:18:52 - Monster Snow Storm Hits New York: More Than 4 Feet Of Snow Falls
2014/11/19 4:14:42 - Missouri Executes Leon Taylor For 1994 Killing
2014/11/19 4:10:59 - Additional Plans Announced For Festival Of Trees



Bookmark this article at these sites

                   

Listen to KTTN-FM