User Login    
 + Register
PDQ Cleaning
Sports : Missouri's Media Announces Northeast All-District Teams
Posted by Tom on 2014/3/25 9:00:00 (723 reads) News by the same author

The Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association has announced first and second team all-district selections for the 2013-2014 basketball season. Click on "read more" to see the list in its entirety.
Click to see original Image in a new window

--- CLASS 4 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Cole Jaramillo (Mexico) Jr.
James Norton (Mexico) So.
Tanner Wetrich (Moberly) Jr.
Landon Motley (Kirksville) So.
Dylan Powell (Hannibal) So.

--- CLASS 4 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Justin Connaway (Moberly) Sr.
Alshaun Oliver (Moberly) Jr.
Skylar Harrington (Mexico) Jr.
Dallin Vorkink (Kirksville) So.
Vincent Elder (Hannibal) So.

Coach of the Year: Mark Anderson (Moberly)

--- CLASS 4 GIRLS ---
Sarah Lamp (Kirksville) So.
Abbey Rourke (Kirksville) Jr.
Karen Baker (Mexico) Jr.
Danielle Baumgartner (Mexico) Jr.
Brittany Kroner (Moberly) Sr.

CLASS 3

--- CLASS 3 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Austin Richmiller (Highland) Sr.
Trevor Meny (Palmyra) Jr.
Brock Butler (Palmyra) Sr.
Kyle Fulton (Monroe City) Sr.
Ethan Anderson (Mark Twain) Sr.
Jon Murray (Macon) Jr.

--- CLASS 3 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Chase Bevans (Clark Co.) Sr.
Corey Brown (Bowling Green) Sr.
Cory Buchanan (Bowling Green) Jr.
Grant O'Bryan (Monroe City) Sr.
Bazil Keller (Palmyra) Sr.
Jordan Nutt (Palmyra) Sr.

Coach of the Year:
Brian Meny (Palmyra)

--- CLASS 3 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Katee Hinkle (Palmyra) Sr.
Alesa Frey (Brookfield) Sr.
Mackenzie Grossman (Mark Twain) Sr.
Lexie Losson (Palmyra) Sr.
Tara Schuckenbrock (Bowling Green) Sr.
Ashlynn Lay (Highland) Sr.

--- CLASS 3 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Chalee Britt (Macon) So.
Harli Lindsay (Bowling Green) Jr.
Allie Dietrich (Palmyra) Sr.
Samantha Gonzalez (Brookfield) Jr.
Asjia Troy (Monroe City) Fr.
Nicole Kroeger (Palmyra) Fr.

Coach of the Year: Chris Parsons (Palmyra)

CLASS 2

--- CLASS 2 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Tyler Niemann (Canton) Sr.
Gabe McKenzie (Canton) Jr.
Royce Poore (Knox County) Sr.
Holden Stallbaumer (Milan) Jr.
Brandon Berhorst (Canton) Sr.
Cody Quint (Putnam County) Sr.
Daniel Corbin (Marceline) So.

Daylon Greene (Louisiana) Sr.
Lucas Howard (Scotland County) Sr.
Marshall Corbin (Louisiana) Sr.

--- CLASS 2 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Tristan Castiglia (Louisiana) Sr.
Jack Hicks (Clopton) Sr.
Nick Barnes (Van-Far) So.
Lane Gray (Schuyler County) Jr.
Riley Wood (Putnam County) Jr.
Donovan Edwards (Knox County) Sr.
Zach Smith (Wellsville-Middletown) Sr.
Brant Francis (Paris) Jr.
Bailey Johnston (Scotland County) Jr.
Ryan Strange (Knox County) Jr.

Coach of the Year: Andy Anderson (Canton)

--- CLASS 2 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Cassidy Johnston (South Shelby) Sr.
Morgan McCormick (Marceline) Sr.
Shelby Dunn (Clopton) Sr.
Sarah Dooley (Knox County) Sr.
Chelsea Wood (Scotland County) Fr.
Ashtyn Lagemann (Clopton) Fr.
Brittney Berhorst (Canton) Jr.
Caley Sessions (Schuyler County) Sr.
Denise Blackwell (Louisiana) So.
Lauren Dale (Knox County) Jr.

--- CLASS 2 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Dede Bounds (Paris) Sr.
Kaisee Perkins (Putnam County) Sr.
Calesse Bair (Scotland County) Fr.
Laynee Schubert (Schuyler County) So.
Lauren Lagemann (Clopton) Jr.
Molly Shoop (Marceline) So.
Aimee Ellyson (South Shelby) Sr.
Sydnee Brooks (Marceline) Sr.
Randi Slaughter (Scotland County) Jr.
Kyley Doak (Milan) Sr.

Coach of the Year: Keith Gudehus (Knox County)

CLASS 1

--- CLASS 1 BOYS FIRST TEAM---
Cade Shiflett (Meadville) Jr.
Hadley Roberts (Novinger) Jr.

Lucas Daniel (North Shelby) Sr.
Connor Brooks (Community R-VI) Jr.
Tanner Riggins (La Plata) Jr.
Logan Krigbaum (Marion County) Sr.
Blake Brown (Madison) Sr.
Trent Rodman (Novinger) Sr.
T.J. Schmitz (Meadville) Jr.

Colby Peukert (Bevier) So.

--- CLASS 1 BOYS SECOND TEAM---
Clay Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.
Michael Riddle (Green City) Sr.
Dalton Palmer (Meadville) Jr.

Lane Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.
Reed Plunkett (Marion County) Sr.
Josiah Linberger (North Shelby) Jr.

Coach of the Year: Darren Smith (Meadville)

--- CLASS 1 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Devan Johnson (Marion County) Sr.
Haley Fitzpatrick (Meadville) Sr.
Samm Jett (Community R-VI) So.
Emmalee McCoskey (Community R-VI) Sr.
Alicia Albrecht (Green City) Sr.
Samantha Reed (Atlanta) Sr.
Ashton Ross (Atlanta) Sr.
Kaylee Smith (North Shelby) Fr.
Halee Neal (Meadville) Jr.
Bailey Ratliff (Bucklin-Macon Co.) Sr.


--- CLASS 1 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Kerstin Wilson (Linn County) Jr.
Beth Ashenfelter (Bevier) Sr.
Kalie Lene (La Plata) So.
Rachel Akins (Bucklin-Macon Co.) So.
Sadie Pollard (Marion County) Jr.
Brianna Cochenour (North Shelby) Sr.

Coach of the Year: Mike Johnson (Marion County)

Printer Friendly Page Send this Story to a Friend Create a PDF from the article


Other articles
2015/3/3 6:42:26 - Two Arrested By Grundy County Sheriff
2015/3/3 6:40:00 - Grundy County Sheriff Enters World Of Social Media
2015/3/3 6:38:43 - Bethany Man Injured In Early Morning Accident
2015/3/3 6:36:17 - Twenty Grundy County Entities Not Holding Election
2015/3/3 6:31:41 - Bishop Hogan Memorial School At Chillicothe To Hold Fundraiser
2015/3/3 5:43:01 - Head-On Collision Kills Ridgeway Man, Closes I-35
2015/3/3 4:18:07 - Mom Convicted Of Killing Son, 5, By Poisoning Him With Salt
2015/3/3 4:13:51 - US Considers Banning Type Of Popular Rifle Ammunition
2015/3/3 4:10:05 - Teacher Found Hanged In Southern California High School Classroom
2015/3/3 4:05:34 - Bill Clinton's Official Portrait Includes Shadow Of Monica Lewinsky's Infamous Blue Dress, Artist Says
2015/3/3 3:58:05 - Columbia Man , 88, Pleads Guilty To Fatally Stabbing Wife
2015/3/3 3:54:41 - Police: Woman Falls Through Ice, Dies Trying To Retrieve Dog
2015/3/3 3:52:07 - Body-Camera Maker Has Financial Ties To Police Chiefs
2015/3/2 13:10:00 - Mercer Cardinal Coaches Shows For Monday, 3/2/15
2015/3/2 10:41:34 - Grundy R-5 Coaches Shows For Monday, 3/2/15
2015/3/2 9:45:56 - Grand River Conference Balances Divisions With Braymer Move To The West
2015/3/2 9:32:24 - Nine Injured In Weather Related Accidents Over The Weekend
2015/3/2 9:28:26 - Chillicothe Holds Off Trenton, Win District 15 Semifinal, 47-36
2015/3/2 9:18:17 - Amateur Radio Emergency Service Groups Sponsors Class
2015/3/2 9:10:00 - Back-2-Back Region Champs: Lady Pirates Beat St. Louis In OT
2015/3/2 5:24:37 - Green City Man Transported To Hospital After Accident
2015/3/2 4:37:18 - Huge Marijuana Bust At California Border Crossing Nets 15 Tons
2015/3/2 4:33:24 - Massachusetts Police: Teen's Text Encouraged Friend To Commit Suicide
2015/3/2 4:20:52 - Missouri Gun Murder Rate Second Highest In The United States
2015/3/2 4:13:18 - Man Accused Of Throwing Rocks At Patrol Car, Kicking Officer
2015/3/2 4:09:44 - Missouri Issues Licenses To Grow Hemp For Epilepsy Patients
2015/3/2 4:05:05 - Shatner Defends Absence From Nimoy's Funeral
2015/3/2 4:01:10 - Man Says Iphone Exploded In Pocket
2015/3/2 3:58:46 - 14-Year-Old Girl Killed After Facebook Spat, Planned Videotaped Fight
2015/3/2 3:56:04 - One Boy Dies, 2 Injured After Falling Through Icy Pond



Bookmark this article at these sites

                   

Listen to KTTN-FM