User Login    
 + Register
Sports : Missouri's Media Announces Northeast All-District Teams
Posted by Tom on 2014/3/25 9:00:00 (982 reads) News by the same author

The Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association has announced first and second team all-district selections for the 2013-2014 basketball season. Click on "read more" to see the list in its entirety.
Click to see original Image in a new window

--- CLASS 4 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Cole Jaramillo (Mexico) Jr.
James Norton (Mexico) So.
Tanner Wetrich (Moberly) Jr.
Landon Motley (Kirksville) So.
Dylan Powell (Hannibal) So.

--- CLASS 4 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Justin Connaway (Moberly) Sr.
Alshaun Oliver (Moberly) Jr.
Skylar Harrington (Mexico) Jr.
Dallin Vorkink (Kirksville) So.
Vincent Elder (Hannibal) So.

Coach of the Year: Mark Anderson (Moberly)

--- CLASS 4 GIRLS ---
Sarah Lamp (Kirksville) So.
Abbey Rourke (Kirksville) Jr.
Karen Baker (Mexico) Jr.
Danielle Baumgartner (Mexico) Jr.
Brittany Kroner (Moberly) Sr.

CLASS 3

--- CLASS 3 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Austin Richmiller (Highland) Sr.
Trevor Meny (Palmyra) Jr.
Brock Butler (Palmyra) Sr.
Kyle Fulton (Monroe City) Sr.
Ethan Anderson (Mark Twain) Sr.
Jon Murray (Macon) Jr.

--- CLASS 3 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Chase Bevans (Clark Co.) Sr.
Corey Brown (Bowling Green) Sr.
Cory Buchanan (Bowling Green) Jr.
Grant O'Bryan (Monroe City) Sr.
Bazil Keller (Palmyra) Sr.
Jordan Nutt (Palmyra) Sr.

Coach of the Year:
Brian Meny (Palmyra)

--- CLASS 3 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Katee Hinkle (Palmyra) Sr.
Alesa Frey (Brookfield) Sr.
Mackenzie Grossman (Mark Twain) Sr.
Lexie Losson (Palmyra) Sr.
Tara Schuckenbrock (Bowling Green) Sr.
Ashlynn Lay (Highland) Sr.

--- CLASS 3 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Chalee Britt (Macon) So.
Harli Lindsay (Bowling Green) Jr.
Allie Dietrich (Palmyra) Sr.
Samantha Gonzalez (Brookfield) Jr.
Asjia Troy (Monroe City) Fr.
Nicole Kroeger (Palmyra) Fr.

Coach of the Year: Chris Parsons (Palmyra)

CLASS 2

--- CLASS 2 BOYS FIRST TEAM ---
Tyler Niemann (Canton) Sr.
Gabe McKenzie (Canton) Jr.
Royce Poore (Knox County) Sr.
Holden Stallbaumer (Milan) Jr.
Brandon Berhorst (Canton) Sr.
Cody Quint (Putnam County) Sr.
Daniel Corbin (Marceline) So.

Daylon Greene (Louisiana) Sr.
Lucas Howard (Scotland County) Sr.
Marshall Corbin (Louisiana) Sr.

--- CLASS 2 BOYS SECOND TEAM ---
Tristan Castiglia (Louisiana) Sr.
Jack Hicks (Clopton) Sr.
Nick Barnes (Van-Far) So.
Lane Gray (Schuyler County) Jr.
Riley Wood (Putnam County) Jr.
Donovan Edwards (Knox County) Sr.
Zach Smith (Wellsville-Middletown) Sr.
Brant Francis (Paris) Jr.
Bailey Johnston (Scotland County) Jr.
Ryan Strange (Knox County) Jr.

Coach of the Year: Andy Anderson (Canton)

--- CLASS 2 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Cassidy Johnston (South Shelby) Sr.
Morgan McCormick (Marceline) Sr.
Shelby Dunn (Clopton) Sr.
Sarah Dooley (Knox County) Sr.
Chelsea Wood (Scotland County) Fr.
Ashtyn Lagemann (Clopton) Fr.
Brittney Berhorst (Canton) Jr.
Caley Sessions (Schuyler County) Sr.
Denise Blackwell (Louisiana) So.
Lauren Dale (Knox County) Jr.

--- CLASS 2 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Dede Bounds (Paris) Sr.
Kaisee Perkins (Putnam County) Sr.
Calesse Bair (Scotland County) Fr.
Laynee Schubert (Schuyler County) So.
Lauren Lagemann (Clopton) Jr.
Molly Shoop (Marceline) So.
Aimee Ellyson (South Shelby) Sr.
Sydnee Brooks (Marceline) Sr.
Randi Slaughter (Scotland County) Jr.
Kyley Doak (Milan) Sr.

Coach of the Year: Keith Gudehus (Knox County)

CLASS 1

--- CLASS 1 BOYS FIRST TEAM---
Cade Shiflett (Meadville) Jr.
Hadley Roberts (Novinger) Jr.

Lucas Daniel (North Shelby) Sr.
Connor Brooks (Community R-VI) Jr.
Tanner Riggins (La Plata) Jr.
Logan Krigbaum (Marion County) Sr.
Blake Brown (Madison) Sr.
Trent Rodman (Novinger) Sr.
T.J. Schmitz (Meadville) Jr.

Colby Peukert (Bevier) So.

--- CLASS 1 BOYS SECOND TEAM---
Clay Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.
Michael Riddle (Green City) Sr.
Dalton Palmer (Meadville) Jr.

Lane Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.
Reed Plunkett (Marion County) Sr.
Josiah Linberger (North Shelby) Jr.

Coach of the Year: Darren Smith (Meadville)

--- CLASS 1 GIRLS FIRST TEAM ---
Devan Johnson (Marion County) Sr.
Haley Fitzpatrick (Meadville) Sr.
Samm Jett (Community R-VI) So.
Emmalee McCoskey (Community R-VI) Sr.
Alicia Albrecht (Green City) Sr.
Samantha Reed (Atlanta) Sr.
Ashton Ross (Atlanta) Sr.
Kaylee Smith (North Shelby) Fr.
Halee Neal (Meadville) Jr.
Bailey Ratliff (Bucklin-Macon Co.) Sr.


--- CLASS 1 GIRLS SECOND TEAM ---
Kerstin Wilson (Linn County) Jr.
Beth Ashenfelter (Bevier) Sr.
Kalie Lene (La Plata) So.
Rachel Akins (Bucklin-Macon Co.) So.
Sadie Pollard (Marion County) Jr.
Brianna Cochenour (North Shelby) Sr.

Coach of the Year: Mike Johnson (Marion County)

Printer Friendly Page Send this Story to a Friend Create a PDF from the article


Other articles
2015/9/4 12:20:00 - Milan Lady Wildcats Even Record With Road Win
2015/9/4 12:07:25 - Chiefs Win Governor's Cup, Finish Preseason Unbeaten For First Time Since '69
2015/9/4 12:01:14 - Trojans Spoil Bulldog Home Opener, In Straight Sets
2015/9/4 11:30:00 - Lady Bulldogs Beat Cameron, 6-3
2015/9/4 11:30:00 - Trenton Golf Finishes 2nd At Kirksville
2015/9/4 10:26:49 - NCMC Organization Announces Officers For '15-'16 School Year
2015/9/4 10:22:25 - THS Key Club To Sponsor Saturday Morning Runs
2015/9/4 10:13:33 - Motorcycle Accident Results In Moderate Injuries
2015/9/4 10:04:56 - Fatality Accident Reported In Southern Harrison County
2015/9/4 10:01:16 - Trenton To Hold "Garage Sale Day" Later This Month
2015/9/4 9:57:43 - Sunnyview Seeks Christmas Donations
2015/9/4 9:52:26 - Guilty Plea Given In Solar Fraud Case
2015/9/4 9:48:02 - Accident Outside Cameron Injures Maysville Woman
2015/9/4 7:30:00 - Wright Memorial Hospital Introduces New Physician
2015/9/3 13:40:00 - Milan Wildcat Coaches Shows For Thursday, 9/3/15
2015/9/2 16:50:00 - New Band Of Pirates Ready To Make Mark On '15-'16 Season
2015/9/2 16:25:24 - Chiefs Tight End To Sit Out Governor's Cup Game
2015/9/2 16:21:07 - Lady Bulldog Volleyball Loses At Plattsburg
2015/9/2 16:13:38 - Bulldogs Slip By Midgets In Tight Golf Duel
2015/9/2 16:08:12 - Trenton Tennis Routs Bishop LeBlond, 8-1
2015/9/2 16:03:56 - Gordo's Back! Royals Make Flurry Of September 1st Moves
2015/9/2 15:30:00 - Body Found Under Bridge At Cameron With Gunshot Wound
2015/9/2 14:54:06 - Princeton Tiger Coaches Shows For Wednesday, 9/2/15
2015/9/2 13:43:43 - Farmer's Electric Customers Being Targeted By Scammers
2015/9/2 13:35:51 - Humphreys Woman, Galt Man, KC Man Indicted By Grand Jury On 15 Counts Of Meth And Firearms
2015/9/2 13:18:21 - Nebraska Fires PA Announcer, Facebook Post Blamed
2015/9/2 6:50:24 - Hillsboro High Students Walk Out Over Transgender Dispute
2015/9/2 6:29:10 - Catfishing Turns Into Cat Fishing
2015/9/2 6:06:34 - Hunt For 3 Suspects In Illinois Officer's Death Continues
2015/9/2 4:10:53 - Missouri Executes Man For Girl's 1989 Killing



Bookmark this article at these sites

                   

Listen to KTTN-FM