User Login    
 + Register
PDQ Cleaning
Sports : Missouri Media Announces All-State Football Teams
Posted by Tom on 2013/12/11 7:50:00 (321 reads) News by the same author

The Missouri Broadcasters and Sportswriters Association, on Wednesday morning, released the first and second-team all-state football honorees from the 2013 season.

Click to see original Image in a new window

Missouri Class 1

First Team
Offense
QB: Nolan Wood, Valle Catholic, 5-10, 163, Sr.
AP: Zane Jacoby, Westran, 6-4, 195, Jr.
RB: Kellen Overstreet, Hamilton, 5-11, 205, Jr.
RB: Tyler Fallert, Valle Catholic, 5-11, 207, Sr.
RB: Blake Belzer, Marceline, 6-0, 180, Sr.
R/E: Connor Basler, Valle Catholic, 5-10, 157, Soph.
R/E: Slater Stone, Paris, 6-1, 185, Jr.
R/E: Zac Johnson, East Buchanan, 6-1, 150, Soph.
OL: Josh Riggs, Maysville, 6-4, 240, Jr.

OL: Kade Kelley, Skyline, 6-0, 255, Jr.
OL: Ryan Larrick, South Shelby, 6-1, 265, Jr.
OL: Jacob Trautman, Valle Catholic, 6-4, 216, Jr.
OL: Zack Hayes, Westran, 6-3, 225, Sr.
K: Raul Palacios, Milan, 5-8, 120, Jr.

Defense
DL: Trevor Elliott, Hamilton, 6-1, 218, Sr.
DL: Jacob Miller, Marionville, 5-9, 195, Sr.
DL: Bryant Vessell , Valle Catholic, 6-0, 170, Sr.
DL: Morgon Wallace, Westran, 6-1, 240, Jr.
LB: Dakota Lewis, Marceline, 5-10, 185, Sr.
LB: Jacob Hicks, Polo, 5-9, 167, Jr.

LB: Levi Hargrove, Thayer, 6-2, 200, Sr.
LB: Logan Tucker, Valle Catholic, 5-9, 161, Jr.
DB: Ben Story, Portageville, 5-9, 175, Sr.
DB: Brady Francis, Salisbury, 6-3, 160, Jr.
DB: Ben Heili, West Platte, 5-7, 160, Jr.
DB: Driston Self, Osceola, 5-11, 165, Jr.
P: Peyton Semsch, Cass-Midway, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Second Team
Offense
QB: Dylan Heitz, South Harrison, 6-4, 195, Sr.
AP: Wiley Martin, Polo, 5-9, 218, Jr.

RB: Payton Smith, Jasper, 6-0, 170, Sr.
RB: Trevor Dean, Osceola, 5-11, 180, Sr.
RB: Trace Windsor, South Shelby, 6-0, 170, Jr.
R/E: Cole Lowry, McCauley, 5-10, 170, Sr.
R/E: Demetrius Luster, Hayti, 6-2, 200, Sr.
R/E: Justin Roth, Valle Catholic, 5-10, 177, Sr.
OL: Trevor Johnson, East Buchanan, 6-1, 205, Jr.
OL: Shawn Cook, Hamilton, 5-9, 199, Sr.
OL: Nathan Miller, Milan, 5-9, 170, Sr.

OL: Derrick Priggel, Portageville, 6-1, 205, Jr.
OL: Keyshawn Pittman, Thayer, 6-5, 245, Jr.
K: Drew Carney, Osceola 6-3, 171, Soph.

Defense
DL: Trevor Morehead, Chaffee, 6-2, 262, Jr.
DL: Hunter Lindsey, Drexel, 6-2, 205, Sr.
DL: Coleman Lawson, Mid-Buchanan, 6-0, 278, Jr.
DL: Bodie Eaglen, Milan, 5-11, 165, Jr.
LB: Jake Ingebriston, Westran, 6-1, 200, Jr.
LB: Keithan Litton, Hamilton, 5-7, 195, Jr.
LB: Logan Carney, Osceola, 6-1, 205, Sr.
LB: Jacob LaSalle, Marionville, 6-0, 190, Soph.
DB: Justin Donald, Crest Ridge, 5-9, 160, Jr.
DB: Colton Sweeney, Jasper, 5-7, 155, Sr.
DB: Connor Basler, Valle Catholic, 5-10, 157, Soph.
DB: Ryan White, Marionville, 5-9, 125, Sr.
P: Garrett Miller, Liberal, 6-2, 190, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Paul Thomas, Marceline

Missouri Class 2

First Team
Offense
QB: Levi Petersen, Lamar, 6-1, 210, Sr.
AP: Jaelon Acklin, Mountain View-Liberty, 6-3, 180, Sr.
RB: Jared Beshore, Lamar, 6-0, 200, Sr.
RB: Logan Allred, Ash Grove, 5-9, 185, Sr.
RB: Dominic Jamerson, Blair Oaks, 6-0, 175, Jr.
R/E: Isaiah Holman, Lutheran North, 5-9, 163, Sr.
R/E: Haydn Lock, Blair Oaks, 6-2, 180, Sr.
R/E: Austen Eskew, Lawson, 6-4, 212, Sr.
OL: Ben Bailey, Lamar, 6-5, 255, Sr.
OL: Trenton Mooney, Lamar, 6-4, 240, Jr.
OL: John Dolt, Lawson, 6-2, 190, Sr.
OL: Ethan Johns, Mountain Grove, 6-0, 265, Sr.
OL: Garett Triplett, Sarcoxie, 6-3, 210, Sr.
K: Arturo Huerta, Brookfield, 5-10, 197, Soph.

Defense
DL: Sam Bailey, Lamar, 6-6, 252, Sr.
DL: Renell Wren, Lutheran North, 6-6, 250, Sr.
DL: J.R. Rice, Lamar, 6-0, 220, Sr.
DL: Landon Stricklin, Caruthersville, 6-4, 280, Jr.
LB: Adam Niehaus, Mountain View-Liberty, 6-0, 230, Sr.
LB: Austin Tevis, Holden, 5-11, 215, Jr.
LB: Landon Figg, Lafayette County, 6-1, 230, Sr.
LB: Josh Jacobsen, Lawson, 5-10, 180, Sr.
DB: Garrett Titus, Lawson, 6-2, 187, Sr.

DB: Tyler Thrasher, LeBlond, 5-11, 175, Sr.
DB: Josh Hultz, Palmyra, 6-0, 175, Sr.
DB: Cory Hanger, South Callaway, 5-10, 160, Jr.
P: Kyle Fulton, Monroe City, 6-4, 190, Sr.

Second Team
Offense
QB: Matthew McCullough, LeBlond ,5-9, 175, Sr.
AP: Jacob Wade, Strafford, 6-3, 240, Sr.
RB: Darrell Monroe, Caruthersville, 6-2, 230, Sr.
RB: Caleb Kizer, Palmyra, 5-10, 175, Sr.
RB: Ricky Healy, Mountain Grove, 5-9, 185, Sr.
R/E: Bailey Jelinek, Warsaw, 6-3, 175, Jr.
R/E James Denton, Mountain View-Liberty, 5-11, 180, Sr.
R/E: Dallas Hester, Strafford, 6-1, 153, Jr.
OL: Hayden Haney, Blair Oaks, 5-9, 200, Sr.
OL: Angus Sprenkle, Lamar, 6-0, 250, Jr.
OL: Grant Thrasher, LeBlond, 5-11, 220, Sr.
OL: John Surgener, Brentwood, 6-0, 225, Sr.
OL: Jake Hoffman, Holden, 5-11, 200, Jr.
K: Alex Castillo, Strafford, 5-9, 135, Jr.

Defense
DL: Corbin Singer, Blair Oaks, 6-0, 210, Sr.
DL: Trevor Pennington, Lawson, 6-3, 260, Sr.
DL: Dalton Wiley, Lafayette County, 6-3, 245, Sr

DL: Brandon Eaves, Lamar, 6-0, 205, Sr.
LB: Caleb Bischoff, Blair Oaks, 5-10, 175, Jr.
LB: Brodie Bean, Diamond, 6-1, 195, Sr.
LB: Landon Compton, Lamar, 6-3, 185, Sr.
LB: Robert Askren, Lathrop, 6-1, 193, Sr.
DB: Taylor Mooneyham, Ash Grove, 6-1, 175, Sr.
DB: Andrew Metcalf, Holden, 5-10, 150, Jr.
DB: Garner Rudroff, South Callaway, 5-10, 145, Sr.
DB: Bobby Otwell, Mountain Grove, 6-1, 190, Sr.
P: Caleb Myers, Lathrop, 5-8, 143, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Scott Bailey, Lamar

Missouri Class 3

First Team
Offense
QB: Payton Rawlins, Seneca, 6-1, 210, Sr.
AP: Shawn Conway, McCluer South-Berkeley, 5-8, 195, Sr.
RB: John Moten, John Burroughs, 6-0, 200, Jr.
RB: Brody McMahon, Maryville, 5-11, 195, Jr.
RB: Braxton Graham, Seneca, 5-9, 175, Sr.
R/E: Ryan Stokes, McCluer South-Berkeley, 6-4, 182, Jr.
R/E: Deantrell Prince, O'Fallon Christian, 6-0, 198, Sr.
R/E: Brendan Watts, Macon, 6-2, 176, Jr.
OL: Alexx Lewis, California, 6-6, 300, Sr.
OL: Jackson Morrison, Maryville, 6-4, 285, Sr.
OL: Skyler Hulse, Oak Grove, 6-4, 241, Sr.
OL: Mac Yust, Seneca, 6-2, 250, Sr.
OL: Jacob Cacek, Maryville, 6-4, 260, Jr.
K: Aaron Cuevas, Calfornia, 5-8, 150, Soph.

Defense
DL: Nathan Squires, California, 6-2, 250, Jr.
DL: Chandler Blackwell, Centralia, 6-5, 210, Sr.
DL: Colin Bess, Park Hills Central, 6-5, 230, Jr.
DL: Matt Snodgrass, Springfield Catholic, 6-2, 258, Sr.
LB: Chris Dougan, Maryville, 5-11, 190, Sr.
LB: Ethan Fugitt, Oak Grove, 6-1, 239, Sr.
LB: Reid Lucas, Park Hills Central, 5-11, 185, Sr.
LB: Trevor Korba, Duchesne, 6-0, 185, Sr.
DB: Juice Dowdy, Center, 5-9, 165, Sr.
DB: Trent Nally, Maryville, 6-4, 190, Sr.
DB: Kody Peterson, Cameron, 6-0, 180, Sr.
DB: Clay Stulce, Duchesne, 6-0, 175, Sr.
P: Brett Garner, Springfield Catholic, 5-9, 159, Jr.

Second Team
Offense
QB: Jordan Norwine, O'Fallon Christian, 5-9, 175, Sr.
AP: Easton Flaugh, Reeds Spring, 6-2, 215, Sr.
RB: William Blankenship, Aurora, 5-10, 159, Sr.
RB: Aaron Graham, Oak Grove, 6-0, 189, Jr.
RB: Brendan Dallas, Ste. Genevieve, 5-10, 181, Sr.
R/E: Dylan Jeffries, Osage, 6-2, 180, Sr.
R/E: Corey Patterson, Trinity, 5-10, 185, Sr.
R/E: Chance Smith, Seneca, 6-2, 180, Sr.
OL: Tristan Hallom, Ava, 6-4, 290, Jr.
OL: Jack Maritz, John Burroughs, 6-2, 225, Sr.
OL: David Dooley, Park Hills Central, 6-2, 240, Sr.
OL: Brock Bowers, Richmond, 6-2, 240, Sr.
OL: Cordell Tatom, Salem, 6-4, 252, Sr.
K: Andrew Carr, Cameron, 6-1, 177, Jr.

Defense
DL: Adam Thompson, Maryville, 6-5, 190, Sr.
DL: Brandon Maberry, Park Hills Central, 6-2, 185, Jr.
DL: Demetrius Fisher, Cardinal Ritter, 5-11, 240, Sr.
DL: Brad Pryor, Duchesne, 6-3, 300, Sr.
LB: Jerry Lutz, California, 5-9, 175, Sr.
LB: Hayden Prater, Cassville, 5-11, 195, Sr.
LB: Ryan Franks, Hogan Prep, 5-10, 200, Sr.
LB: Dalan Merriman, Seneca, 6-1, 179, Sr.
DB: Josh Turner, Macon, 6-0, 169, Sr.
DB: Tyler Clampitt, Chillicothe, 6-2, 180, Sr.
DB: Dalton Lister, Eldon, 5-9, 160, Sr.
DB: John Wilson, Hogan Prep, 6-1, 185, Sr.
P: Jaden Barr, California, 6-1, 180, Jr.

Coach of the Year: Matt Webb, Maryville

Missouri Class 4

First Team
Offense
QB: Rafe Peavey, Bolivar, 6-1, 210, Sr.
AP: Matt Rush, Hillcrest, 5-10, 175, Sr.
RB: Mikey Jones, Cape Central, 6-2, 190, Sr.
RB: Trey Parra, Webb City, 5-9, 170, Sr.
RB: Drew Lauer, St. Charles West, 5-10, 170, Jr.
R/E: Matt Magee, Carl Junction, 6-0, 170, Sr.
R/E: EJ Morgan, Carthage, 6-2, 175, Sr.
R/E: Hale Hentges, Helias, 6-5, 225, Jr.
OL: Brent Morrow, Ladue, 6-2, 280, Sr.
OL: Johnny Berry, Pleasant Hill, 6-2, 260, Sr.
OL: Jordan Green, Webb City, 6-2, 270, Sr.
OL: Apa Visinia, Grandview, 6-4, 355, Sr.
OL: Jeff Kinder, Moberly, 6-2, 263, Sr.
K: David Williams, Westminster, 5-10, 175, Jr.

Defense
DL: Blake Wilbers, Helias, 6-0, 215, Sr.
DL: Austin Kistner, Lutheran South, 6-1, 240, Sr.
DL: Casey McDermott, Raytown South, 6-4, 245, Sr.
DL: Colton Tremain, Moberly, 6-3, 240, Sr.
LB: Mike Tannehill, Helias, 6-2, 210, Sr.
LB: Bryce Shepherd, Liberty North, 5-11, 210, Sr.
LB: Hunter Rhea, Webb City, 5-11, 180, Sr.
LB: Blake Rugraff, St. Charles West, 6-2, 205, Jr.
DB: KiAndre Pugh, Liberty North, 5-9, 170, Jr.
DB: Kiante Hardin, Webb City, 5-11, 165, Jr.
DB: Justin Biermann, Sullivan, 5-11, 180, Sr.
DB: Brett Bond, Westminster, 6-2, 210, Sr.
P: Blayne Armstrong, Marshfield, 6-4, 205, Sr.

Second Team
Offense
QB: Wyatt Porter, Helias, 6-3, 220, Sr.
AP: Dustin Satterlee, Carl Junction, 6-0, 160, Sr.
RB: Garrett Buschjost, Helias, 6-1, 165, Sr.
RB: Marquis Stewart, Miller Career, 5-10, 185, Jr.
RB: Mitch Nichols, Hannibal, 5-11, 185, Sr.
R/E: Al Young, Cape Central, 5-11, 175, Soph.
R/E: Brinkley Jolly, Liberty North, 6-4, 235, Sr.
R/E: Paul Silvio, Liberty North, 6-0, 190, Sr.
OL: Will Fife, Helias, 6-0, 250, Sr.
OL: Justin Skinner, Liberty North, 6-1, 285, Sr.
OL: Raymond Chase, Raytown South, 6-4, 310, Sr.
OL: James Fowler, Webb City, 6-1, 220 Sr.
OL: Tony Carranco, Webb City, 6-0, 275, Sr.
K: Tanner Pettet, Pleasant Hill, 5-9, 185, Jr.

Defense
DL: Nolan Gromacki, Smithville, 6-0, 190, Sr.
DL: CJ Hubbard, Hillcrest, 6-1, 285, Sr.
DL: Taylor Arterburn, Webb City, 6-1, 240, Jr.
DL: Brock Kliewer, Harrisonville, 6-4, 250, Sr.
LB: Clayton Young, Bolivar, 6-3, 200, Sr.
LB: Alex McMullen, Carl Junction, 5-10, 195, Sr.
LB: Jesse Eggers, Platte County, 6-4, 240, Sr.
LB: Lyle Powell, Savannah, 5-10, 220, Jr.
DB: Drew Legan, Bolivar, 6-0, 175, Sr.
DB: Juwan Johnson, Hillcrest, 5-11, 170, Sr.
DB: Nick Masoner, Excelsior Springs, 6-1, 210, Sr.
DB: Karon Thomas, Miller Career, 5-8, 170, Sr.
P: JC Szumigala, Helias, 6-2, 150, Sr.

Coach of the Year: John Roderique, Webb City

Missouri Class 5

First Team
Offense
QB: Thomas Ganaden, Lee's Summit West, 6-5, 220, Sr.
AP: Shane Barrett, Fort Zumwalt East, 5-8, 165, Jr.
RB: Brock Broughton, Kearney, 5-11, 190, Sr.
RB: Augie Brooks, Parkway Central, 5-7, 160, Sr.
RB: Markel Smith, Vianney, 5-11, 210, Sr.
R/E: Monte Harrison, Lee's Summit West, 6-4, 210, Sr.
R/E: Kullen Carlock, Camdenton, 6-2, 180, Sr.
R/E: Cameron Hilton, Webster Groves, 6-0, 170, Jr.
OL: Dalton Miller, Fort Osage, 6-2, 250, Sr.
OL: Tanner Owen, Kearney, 6-5, 230, Jr.
OL: Kevin Pendleton, Lee's Summit West, 6-5, 320, Sr.
OL: Justin Summers, Vianney, 6-5, 285, Sr.
OL: Jordan Turner, Willard, 6-0, 320, Sr.
OL: Brantley Lohkamp, Parkway Central, 6-1, 255, Sr.
K: Taylor Middlebrooks, Parkview, 6-0, 175, Jr.

Defense
DL: Tauai Tuala, Fort Osage, 6-2, 220, Sr.
DL: Preston Hobeck, Jackson, 5-10, 245, Jr.
DL: Johnny Malone, Lebanon, 6-3, 220, Sr.
DL: Jonathan Bonner, Parkway Central, 6-4, 250, Sr.
LB: Nathan Iloilo, Fort Osage, 6-4, 240, Sr.
LB: Max Filbeck, Kearney, 5-11, 205, Sr.
LB: John Fuchs, Kickapoo, 6-2, 205, Sr.
LB: Aaron Mends, Winnetonka, 6-0, 200, Sr.
DB: Logan Cheadle, Lee's Summit West, 5-10, 175, Sr.
DB: Maurice Downey, Parkview, 5-11, 150, Sr.
DB: Johnny Naughton, Parkway Central, 6-1, 165, Sr.
DB: Jimmy Jones, Hazelwood East, 5-11, 175, Sr.
P: Sam Frelich, Chaminade, 6-1, 200, Jr.

Second Team
Offense
QB: Dante VanDeven, Jackson, 6-2, 190, Jr.
AP: Khalen Saunders, Parkway Central, 6-2, 290, Sr.
RB: Ezra Vaoifi, Fort Osage, 5-10, 205, Sr.
RB: Alec Murphy, Nixa, 6-1, 215, Jr.
RB: Kyle Summers, Washington, 5-10, 195, Sr.
R/E: Nick Griffith, Park Hill South, 6-2, 195, Sr.
R/E: Harry Ballard, McCluer North, 6-2, 170, Soph.
R/E: Connor Ratcliff, Parkview, 6-0, 175, Jr.
OL: Evan Martin, Lee's Summit West, 6-4, 275, Sr.
OL: Jace Hale, Waynesville, 5-11, 275, Sr.
OL: C.J. Santon, Camdenton, 5-10, 245, Jr
OL: Brendan Weis, Chaminade, 6-3, 290, Sr.
OL: Xyah Ra, Nixa, 5-10, 280, Sr.
K: Tanner Martin, Lee's Summit West, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Defense
DL: Jacob Sliger, Poplar Bluff, 6-1, 225, Sr.
DL: Forrest Merrill, Willard, 6-1, 320, Jr.
DL: Bailey Sutko, Staley, 6-3, 275, Sr.
DL: Taylor Simmons, Kickapoo, 6-3, 215, Sr.
LB: Austin Workman, Lee's Summit West, 6-1, 240, Sr.
LB: Riley Herrold, Ozark, 6-3, 220, Sr.
LB: Bri'on Sanders, Webster Groves, 6-0, 190, Sr.
LB: Blake Goddard, Kirkwood, 6-0, 215, Sr.
DB: Koida Ejire, Fort Osage, 6-0, 185, Sr.
DB: Isaiah Daniels, Branson, 5-11, 190, Sr.
DB: Roderick Campbell, Chaminade, 5-11, 165, Soph.
DB: Marquise Doherty, Winnetonka, 6-1, 195, Jr.
P: Skylar Thompson, Fort Osage, 6-2, 175, Soph.

Coach of the Year: Mark Goldenberg, Parkway Central

Missouri Class 6

First Team
Offense
QB: Drew Lock, Lee's Summit, 6-5, 200, Jr.
AP: Ian Brown, Blue Springs, 6-1, 180, Jr.
RB: Dalvin Warmack, Blue Springs, 5-10, 180, Sr.
RB: Kendall Morris, Francis Howell Central, 5-11, 185, Sr.
RB: Kevin Batt, Hazelwood Central, 5-10, 175, Jr.
R/E: Darrius Shepherd, Blue Springs, 6-0, 180, Sr.
R/E: Zach Reuter, Rock Bridge, 6-3, 185, Sr.
R/E: Alex Ofodile, Rock Bridge, 6-3, 190, Jr.
OL: Jordan Benson, Blue Springs, 6-4, 265, Sr.
OL: Brian Wallace, CBC, 6-5, 305, Sr.
OL: Mitch Palmer, De Smet, 6-5, 290, Sr.
OL: Roderick Johnson, Hazelwood Central, 6-7, 340, Sr.
OL: Jacob Francis, Liberty, 6-4, 290, Sr.
K: Brock Renken, Joplin, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Defense
DL: Elijah Lee, Blue Springs, 6-3, 215, Sr.
DL: Khalil Davis, Blue Springs, 6-3, 245, Jr.
DL: Armon Watts, CBC, 6-5, 280, Sr.
DL: Adewale Adeoye, Ritenour, 6-4, 240, Sr.
LB: Gunnar Strickland, Blue Springs, 5-11, 185, Sr.
LB: Josh Watson, Blue Springs South, 6-2, 230, Sr.
LB: AJ Jones, Francis Howell, 6-3, 225, Sr.
LB: Ross Alexander, Rock Bridge, 6-2, 230, Sr.
DB: Kaleb Prewett, Blue Springs, 6-2, 205, Sr.
DB: Eric Carrera, CBC, 6-1, 200, Jr.
DB: Garrett Krueger, Lindbergh, 5-11, 195, Sr.
DB: Devin Alexander, Ritenour, 6-1, 205, Sr.
P: Evan Scales, Lafayette, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Second Team
Offense
QB: Logan Twehous, Rock Bridge, 5-11, 185, Jr.
AP: Mike Glass, Hazelwood Central, 5-10, 180, Jr.
RB: Marcus Jester, DeSmet, 5-11, 205, Sr.
RB: Adam Yancey, Eureka, 6-1, 190, Sr.
RB: Casey Slaughter, Lee's Summit, 6-0, 220, Sr.
R/E: Seth Hebert, Fort Zumwalt, West, 6-5, 185, Sr.
R/E: Chrishawn Torrey, Ritenour, 6-2, 190, Sr.
R/E: Scott Schaffner, Raymore-Peculiar, 6-4, 215, Sr.
OL: Cole West, Blue Springs South, 6-0, 280, Sr.
OL: Tanner Hale, Francis Howell, 6-6, 300, Sr.
OL: Donald Blackmon, Hickman, 6-3, 310, Sr.
OL: Brayden Byrd, Jefferson City, 6-2, 235, Sr.
OL: Robert Marco, Timberland, 6-4, 295, Sr.
K: Bo Highfill, Eureka, 5-11, 170, Jr.

Defense
DL: Carlos Davis, Blue Springs, 6-3, 265, Jr.
DL: David Horvath, Fort Zumwalt, West, 6-0, 188, Sr.
DL: Jacob Bolstad, Lafayette, 6-2, 215, Sr.
DL: Ed Morse, Lee's Summit, 6-0, 215, Sr.
LB: Terrell Collins, Hazelwood Central, 6-1, 205, Sr.
LB: Hayden Strobel, Jefferson City, 6-0, 215, Sr.
LB: Luke Arbanas, Rockhurst, 6-2, 220, Sr.
LB: Chase Overton, Lee's Summit North, 5-10, 190, Jr.
DB: Dylan Bruce, Fort Zumwalt West, 5-10, 180, Jr.
DB: Shamari Hudson, Hazelwood Central, 5-10, 200, Sr.
DB: Zach Muniz, CBC, 6-0, 175, Sr.
DB: Sabien Cook, Rock Bridge, 5-9, 170, Sr.
P: Tyler Hach, Pattonville, 5-10, 170, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Kelly Donohoe, Blue Springs

Printer Friendly Page Send this Story to a Friend Create a PDF from the article


Other articles
2014/4/16 10:37:42 - Defendants Facing 41 Charges Involving A Child Appear In Court
2014/4/16 10:10:15 - Princeton Board Of Education Meeting Report
2014/4/16 10:00:00 - Open House Held today In Brookfield Regarding Transportation
2014/4/16 9:50:23 - Dr. Tammy Hart Sells Medical Practice
2014/4/16 9:50:00 - Laredo Board Of Education Addresses Various Issues
2014/4/16 9:43:35 - Mo. Department Of Agriculture To Offer Students Chance To Explore Careers
2014/4/16 9:40:00 - Newtown-Harris Board Of Education Meeting Report
2014/4/16 9:40:00 - North Mercer School Board Accepts Resignation, Approves Pay Increase
2014/4/16 9:25:26 - TMS Sweeps Quad At C.F. Russell Stadium
2014/4/16 8:50:00 - Trenton Boys Track Wins Brookfield Quad
2014/4/16 8:38:33 - Southwest Missouri Woman Charged In Husband's Death
2014/4/16 8:30:00 - THS Tennis Falls 6-3 At Savannah
2014/4/16 7:46:10 - NCMC Pirates Sweep Doubleheader At Highland CC
2014/4/16 7:44:09 - School Employee Charged With Statutory Rape
2014/4/16 5:40:00 - 4 Dead, Hundreds Missing After Ferry Sinks Of Korean Coast
2014/4/16 4:50:00 - Miley Cyrus Hospitalized In Kansas City
2014/4/16 4:40:00 - Missouri Court Expands Legal Rights For Injured Workers
2014/4/16 4:33:55 - 4 Charged In St. Joseph Theater Damage
2014/4/16 4:22:08 - Dr. Jennifer Bowe To Join Wright Memorial Hospital
2014/4/16 4:20:00 - Bones Identified As Missing Kansas City Man
2014/4/16 4:14:01 - Dress Codes: Where Should Schools Set Limits?
2014/4/15 10:40:00 - Boswell Named As New THS Football Coach
2014/4/15 10:00:00 - CHS Hornets Sweep Team Titles At Joe Shy
2014/4/15 9:59:42 - Novinger Teen Injured In Monday Afternoon Accident
2014/4/15 9:38:27 - Trenton City Council Approves Budgets
2014/4/15 9:37:43 - NCMC Lady Pirates Swept By Three Rivers Raiders
2014/4/15 9:35:41 - TAMA Activities And Good Friday Service Topic Of Open Line
2014/4/15 9:25:04 - THS Golfers Scorch Riverside With Friday Play
2014/4/15 9:12:24 - NCMC's Luster Smashes 3 Homers, 9 RBI's In Saturday Win
2014/4/15 8:10:00 - NCMC Sophomore Named 2nd Team All-American



Bookmark this article at these sites

                   

Advertisement
Click to see original Image in a new window
Listen to KTTN-FM